half banner

Privacy Policy

This policy covers the use of your personal information that Hot Desking Club collects when you submit information on the online forms. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Hot Desking Club to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information Hot Desking Club will act in accordance with current UK legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.




Use and storage of your personal information



When you supply any personal information to Hot Desking Club (e.g. on the registration forms) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. 



Company/ Business owners information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without the consent of the company, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the Business/ Company. Private client information (credit cards, S.S. Numbers, etc.) will not be kept on our system. These information are securely (https) taken by PayPal and does not get transferred to us at all. 



Any information you provide to Hot Desking Club will only be used by Hot Desking Club. Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to hotdeskingclub.com or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on Hot Desking Club’s web portals, Hot Desking Club can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as the law enforcement agencies in respective countries about the content and your behaviour.



We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, in the case of you no longer wish to continue. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.


Hot Desking Club ™ (Est. 2012) is a trademark of International House Ltd.
Company Reg. No. 8547247.

About   |  Terms   |  Privacy   |  Analysis   |  Testimonials   |  Contact

Payment Processors
Hot Desk logo